Close
RIGHT NOW

elections

    Currently viewing results for the state of:
    at the level.
    • Primary Election
    U.S. Senate (R)
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:30 PM

    Brenda Lenard (R)

    7,876 votes
    1%

    Christian Agnew (R)

    11,203 votes
    2%

    Erin Magee (R)

    3,412 votes
    1%

    George Flinn (R)

    34,207 votes
    5%

    Joe Carr (R)

    269,169 votes
    41%

    John King (R)

    7,697 votes
    1%

    Lamar Alexander (R)

    330,088 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    U.S. Senate (D)
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:30 PM

    Gary Davis

    42,278 votes
    18%

    Gordon Ball

    87,665 votes
    36%

    Larry Crim

    24,778 votes
    10%

    Terry Adams

    85,528 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    TN Governor (R)
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:36 PM

    Basil Marceaux (R)

    13,108 votes
    2%

    Bill Haslam (R)

    569,156 votes
    88%

    Donald McFolin (R)

    22,900 votes
    4%

    Mark Brown (R)

    44,091 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    TN Governor (D)
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:30 PM

    Charles Brown

    94,665 votes
    42%

    John McKamey

    58,952 votes
    26%

    Kennedy Johnson

    55,641 votes
    24%

    Ron Noonan

    18,007 votes
    8%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Mike Alford (R)

    1,201 votes
    6%

    Richard Briggs (R)

    13,977 votes
    67%

    Stacey Campfield (R)

    5,824 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 18
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Steve Hall (R)

    3,756 votes
    49%

    Martin Daniel (R)

    3,921 votes
    51%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 3
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:15 AM

    Chuck Fleischmann (R)

    46,021 votes
    51%

    Weston Wamp (R)

    44,552 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 278 out of 278 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:57 PM

    Jason Zachary (R)

    32,936 votes
    40%

    John Duncan (R)

    50,443 votes
    60%
    Precincts Reporting: 177 out of 177 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:00 AM

    Daniel Hartley (R)

    7,533 votes
    9%

    John Rader (R)

    6,575 votes
    8%

    Phil Roe (R)

    72,903 votes
    84%
    Precincts Reporting: 239 out of 239 (100%)
    TN Supreme Court Gary Wade
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 PM

    No

    371,279 votes
    43%

    Yes

    497,812 votes
    57%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    TN Supreme Court Sharon Lee
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 PM

    No

    375,894 votes
    43%

    Yes

    494,588 votes
    57%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    TN Supreme Court Cornelia Clark
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:27 PM

    No

    385,941 votes
    44%

    Yes

    491,659 votes
    56%
    Precincts Reporting: 2065 out of 2065 (100%)
    Knox Co. Circuit Court Judge Dist. 6 Div 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    William Ailor (R)

    32,498 votes
    59%

    Harold Wimberly Jr. (D)

    22,470 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Circuit Court Dist. 6 Div 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Kristi Davis (R)

    44,775 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co Circuit Court Judge Dist. 6 Div 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Deborah Stevens (R)

    43,744 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Circuit Court Judge Dist 6 Div 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Greg McMillan (R)

    39,237 votes
    73%

    Daniel Kidd (D)

    14,623 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Chancellor Dist 6 Part 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    John Weaver (R)

    41,633 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Chancellor Dist. 6 Part 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Clarence Pridemore Jr. (R)

    30,286 votes
    57%

    Daryl Fansler (D)

    23,243 votes
    43%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (85%)
    Knox Co. Chancellor Dist. 6 Part 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Mike Moyers (R)

    42,700 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Criminal Court Judge Dist. 1 Div 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Steven Sword (R)

    42,533 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Criminal Court Judge Dist. 6 Div 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Bob McGee (R)

    42,665 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Criminal Court Judge Dist. 6 Div 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Scott Green (R)

    32,867 votes
    59%

    Leland Price (D)

    22,550 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Dist. Attorney General
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Charme Knight (R)

    41,574 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Public Defender
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Mark Stephens (R)

    42,973 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Tim Burchett (R)

    47,881 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Randy Smith (R)

    4,482 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Charles Busler (R)

    5,323 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Commission At-large Seat 10
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Bob Thomas (R)

    41,972 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Commission At-Large Seat 11
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Ed Brantley (R)

    43,914 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Trustee
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Ed Shouse (R)

    41,108 votes
    75%

    Jim Berrier (D)

    13,793 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge General Sessions Div 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Chuck Cerny (R)

    41,876 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge General Sessions 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Geoff Emery (R)

    42,191 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge General Sessions 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Patricia Hall-Long (R)

    38,268 votes
    72%

    George Underwood Jr. (D)

    14,892 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge General Sessions 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Andrew Jackson, VI (R)

    42,120 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge General Sessions 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Tony Stansberry (R)

    42,006 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Judge Juvenile Court
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Tim Irwin (R)

    46,036 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    J.J. Jones (R)

    43,044 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Court Clerk Circuit, Civil, and Juvenile
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Cathy Shanks (R)

    41,591 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Criminal Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Mike Hammond (R)

    44,882 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. County Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Foster Arnett Jr. (R)

    40,414 votes
    71%

    Mike Padgett (D)

    16,290 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. Registor of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Sherry Witt (R)

    39,796 votes
    76%

    Donald Wiser

    12,395 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. School Board Dist.1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Gloria Deathridge

    1,560 votes
    54%

    Marshall Walker

    1,346 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. School Board Dist 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Lynne Fugate

    6,859 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. School Board Dist 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Terry Hill

    4,054 votes
    62%

    Sandra Rowcliffe

    2,471 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. School Board Dist. 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Patti Bounds

    5,005 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Knox Co. School Board Dist. 9
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Amber Rountree

    3,214 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Farragut Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Ralph McGill

    4,033 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Farragut Alderman Ward 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Robert Markji

    1,131 votes
    53%

    John Underwood

    1,016 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    Farragut Alderman Ward 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Ron Pinchok

    950 votes
    53%

    Ronald Williams

    849 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Randy McNally (R)

    4,746 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 13
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Eddie Smith (R)

    2,334 votes
    50%

    Jason Emert (R)

    2,304 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 14
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Ryan Haynes (R)

    9,361 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 16
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Bill Dunn (R)

    6,424 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 19
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Harry Brooks (R)

    5,429 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 89
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Roger Kane (R)

    6,106 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN Senate (D) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Cheri Siler (D)

    3,607 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN Senate (D) District 13
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Gloria Johnson (D)

    1,798 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    TN House (D) District 15
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Joe Armstrong (D)

    1,985 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 85 out of 85 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 11:36 AM

    Credo Amouzouvik

    4,750 votes
    19%

    Daniel Cramer

    20,261 votes
    81%
    Precincts Reporting: 279 out of 279 (100%)
    U.S. House (D) District 8
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 11:36 AM

    Lawrence Pivnick

    3,105 votes
    11%

    Rickey Hobson

    9,013 votes
    33%

    Tom Reasons

    5,545 votes
    20%

    Wes Bradley

    9,398 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 253 out of 253 (100%)
    U.S. House (D) District 9
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:45 AM

    Isaac Richmond

    872 votes
    1%

    Ricky Wilkins

    22,311 votes
    33%

    Steve Cohen

    45,366 votes
    66%
    Precincts Reporting: 163 out of 163 (100%)
    U.S House (R) District 4
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:42 PM

    David Tate

    937 votes
    1%

    Jim Tracy

    34,752 votes
    45%

    John Anderson

    4,590 votes
    6%

    Michael Warden

    659 votes
    1%

    Oluyomi Faparusi

    284 votes
    0%

    Scott DesJarlais

    34,787 votes
    45%

    Steve Lane

    1,483 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 242 out of 242 (100%)
    U.S House (R) District 5
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:36 PM

    Bob Ries

    11,384 votes
    38%

    Chris Carter

    8,975 votes
    30%

    John Smith

    5,306 votes
    18%

    Ronnie Holden

    4,419 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 186 out of 186 (100%)
    U.S House (R) District 6
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:21 AM

    Diane Black

    67,881 votes
    77%

    Jerry Lowery

    20,660 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 266 out of 266 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 11:36 AM

    Jacob Brimm

    12,199 votes
    16%

    Marsha Blackburn

    64,969 votes
    84%
    Precincts Reporting: 279 out of 279 (100%)
    U.S. House (R) District 8
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:30 AM

    Dana Matheny

    11,819 votes
    14%

    John Mills

    6,337 votes
    7%

    Stephen Fincher

    68,465 votes
    79%
    Precincts Reporting: 253 out of 253 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 13
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Eddie Smith

    2,334 votes
    50%

    Jason Emert

    2,304 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 18
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Martin Daniel (R)

    3,921 votes
    51%

    Steve Hall (R)

    3,756 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 10 out of 10 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:45 PM

    Bud Hulsey

    5,046 votes
    60%

    Tony Shipley

    3,391 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 10 out of 10 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 22
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Adam Lowe

    3,583 votes
    44%

    Dan Howell

    4,599 votes
    56%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 27
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Charlie White

    350 votes
    3%

    Patsy Hazlewood

    5,572 votes
    55%

    Tommy Crangle

    4,148 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:42 PM

    Kevin Parsons

    1,984 votes
    20%

    Timothy Hill

    8,069 votes
    80%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 25 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 31
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Jim Cobb

    3,600 votes
    35%

    Ron Travis

    6,653 votes
    65%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 33
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Caitlin Nolan

    3,719 votes
    45%

    John Ragan

    4,487 votes
    55%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 35
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:15 AM

    Dennis Roach

    3,687 votes
    45%

    Jerry Sexton

    4,570 votes
    55%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 37
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:27 PM

    Dawn White

    4,358 votes
    71%

    Eddie Smotherman

    1,773 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 16 out of 16 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 39
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    David Alexander

    4,881 votes
    72%

    Jack Daniel

    1,890 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:42 PM

    John Holsclaw

    7,187 votes
    63%

    Judy Veeneman

    4,275 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 45
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Courtney Rogers

    4,487 votes
    61%

    Len Silverman

    2,896 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 14 out of 14 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 48
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:27 PM

    Adam Coggin

    2,215 votes
    32%

    Bryan Terry

    2,669 votes
    38%

    Rick Peppers

    2,126 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 49
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:27 PM

    Mike Sparks

    2,287 votes
    54%

    Robert Stevens

    1,935 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 13 out of 13 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:42 PM

    David Hawk

    5,934 votes
    60%

    Ted Hensley

    3,936 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 51
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:06 AM

    Brian Mason

    904 votes
    59%

    Joshua Rawlings

    640 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:00 PM

    Clayton Stout

    3,495 votes
    44%

    James Van Huss

    4,443 votes
    56%
    Precincts Reporting: 23 out of 23 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 61
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Charles Sargent

    4,404 votes
    51%

    Steve Gawrys

    4,148 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 63
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Cherie Hammond

    2,808 votes
    34%

    Glen Casada

    5,422 votes
    66%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 66
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:45 PM

    Brock Brewer

    813 votes
    10%

    Chris Orndorff

    2,339 votes
    29%

    Matt Burnett

    1,360 votes
    17%

    Sabi Kumar

    3,538 votes
    44%
    Precincts Reporting: 18 out of 18 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:00 PM

    Matthew Hill

    3,966 votes
    53%

    Phil Carriger

    3,214 votes
    43%

    Todd Franklin

    265 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 25 out of 25 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 71
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    David Byrd

    5,786 votes
    53%

    Vance Dennis

    5,074 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 45 out of 45 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 74
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    Jay Reedy

    3,218 votes
    72%

    Keith Svadba

    1,249 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 21 out of 21 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 81
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Debra Moody

    4,391 votes
    68%

    Rory Bricco

    2,112 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 9 out of 9 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 91
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:45 AM

    Orrden Williams

    106 votes
    14%

    Sam Watkins

    632 votes
    86%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    TN House (R) District 94
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    Hal Rounds

    2,681 votes
    28%

    Leigh Wilburn

    4,807 votes
    51%

    Stephen Hale

    1,964 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 36 out of 36 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 15
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Gary Steakley

    1,451 votes
    5%

    Matt Swallows

    12,576 votes
    46%

    Paul Bailey

    13,139 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 92 out of 92 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 17
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:21 AM

    Clark Boyd

    11,100 votes
    41%

    Mae Beavers

    16,164 votes
    59%
    Precincts Reporting: 83 out of 83 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 21
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:06 AM

    Diana Cuellar

    2,948 votes
    61%

    Mwafaq Aljabbary

    345 votes
    7%

    Quincy McKnight

    1,520 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 47 out of 47 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 25
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 2:36 PM

    Jim Summerville

    3,700 votes
    16%

    Joshua Evans

    8,817 votes
    38%

    Kerry Roberts

    9,832 votes
    42%

    Wayne White

    970 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 65 out of 65 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 27
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:06 AM

    Brandon Dodds

    7,763 votes
    41%

    Ed Jackson

    11,135 votes
    59%
    Precincts Reporting: 78 out of 78 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 29
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 1:51 AM

    Anthony Herron

    681 votes
    18%

    Jim Finney

    3,102 votes
    82%
    Precincts Reporting: 52 out of 52 (100%)
    TN Senate (R) District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Mike Alford

    1,201 votes
    6%

    Richard Briggs

    13,977 votes
    67%

    Stacey Campfield

    5,824 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 33 out of 33 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Chuck Fritts

    826 votes
    31%

    Floyd Grisham

    718 votes
    27%

    Walt Lounsbery

    268 votes
    10%

    Tracy Wandell

    838 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Mark Alderson

    1,344 votes
    48%

    Rick Meredith

    1,474 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Josh Anderson

    768 votes
    21%

    Steve Emert

    1,040 votes
    29%

    David Farmer

    302 votes
    8%

    Dusty Irwin

    638 votes
    18%

    Philip Warfield

    838 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Herb Foust

    366 votes
    17%

    Tim Isbel

    950 votes
    45%

    Allen Loope

    184 votes
    9%

    Chris Phillips

    607 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Carl Beaty

    423 votes
    17%

    Landle Byrge

    433 votes
    18%

    Robert McKamey

    690 votes
    28%

    Jerry White

    876 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Anthony Allen

    454 votes
    22%

    Joey Anderson

    336 votes
    17%

    Harry Hitchcock

    549 votes
    27%

    Steve Mead

    682 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Jimmy Bouchard

    358 votes
    14%

    Jerry Creasey

    803 votes
    32%

    Michael Marsh

    379 votes
    15%

    Denny Phillips

    306 votes
    12%

    Kelvin Rice

    110 votes
    4%

    Theresa Scott

    531 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Commission District 8
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Robin Biloski

    1,145 votes
    36%

    Myron Iwanski

    1,297 votes
    40%

    Myra Mansfield

    772 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Terry Frank (R)

    7,586 votes
    53%

    Jim Hackworth (D)

    6,193 votes
    43%

    Bradley Rickett (D)

    619 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Anthony Lay (R)

    6,918 votes
    48%

    Paul White (D)

    7,386 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. General Sessions Judge Div. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:06 PM

    Don Layton (R)

    8,628 votes
    64%

    Ryan Spitzer (D)

    4,939 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. General Sessions Judge Div.1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Roger Miller (R)

    6,986 votes
    53%

    Ron Murch (D)

    6,129 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Juvenile Court Judge
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Brian Hunt (R)

    8,810 votes
    65%

    Michael Clement (D)

    4,650 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Circuit Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    William Jones (R)

    7,163 votes
    54%

    Tyler Mayes (D)

    5,993 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. Register of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Bill Gallaher (R)

    6,712 votes
    49%

    Tim Shelton (D)

    6,984 votes
    51%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. School Bd District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Greg Crawford

    847 votes
    42%

    Teresa Portwood

    1,155 votes
    58%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Anderson Co. School Bd. District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Don Bell

    820 votes
    64%

    Steve Fritts

    468 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 27 out of 27 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commssion District 1-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Archie Archer (R)

    563 votes
    100%

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 1-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Shawn Carter Sr. (R)

    455 votes
    66%

    Gary Wynn (D)

    230 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 2-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Mike Akard (R)

    1,085 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 2-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Mike Lewis (R)

    1,117 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 3-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Steve Samples (R)

    1,051 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 3-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Mike Caylor (R)

    944 votes
    85%

    Sam Duck (R)

    166 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 4-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Gary Farmer (R)

    1,864 votes
    67%

    Richard Hutchens (D)

    915 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 4-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Karen Miller (R)

    1,886 votes
    79%

    Helen Abbott (R)

    498 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 4-C
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Jerome Moon (R)

    2,150 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 5-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Jeff Headrick (R)

    1,517 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 5-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Rick Carver (R)

    1,532 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 6-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Thomas Cole (R)

    1,130 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 6-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Dodd Crowe (R)

    1,178 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 7-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Tom Stinnett

    1,289 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 7-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Tona Monroe (R)

    1,162 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 8-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Brad Bowers (R)

    1,462 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 8-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Grady Caskey (R)

    1,072 votes
    72%

    Gordon Wright (R)

    416 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 9-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Ronald French (R)

    1,109 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 9-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:27 PM

    Andy Allen (R)

    1,062 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 10-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Jamie Daly (R)

    959 votes
    65%

    Gerald Kirby (R)

    523 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. Commission District 10-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Kenneth Melton (R)

    1,049 votes
    79%

    Larry Henry (R)

    283 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. General Session Judge
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Kenlyn Foster (R)

    10,492 votes
    68%

    Susan Rushing

    4,949 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Sammy Humphrey

    653 votes
    27%

    Terry Hurst

    419 votes
    17%

    Joe McCulley

    646 votes
    27%

    Debbie Sudhoff

    688 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Charles Finley

    1,534 votes
    100%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. School Board Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Scott Helton

    1,284 votes
    55%

    Don McNelly

    1,052 votes
    45%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Blount Co. School Board Dist. 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Dennis Cardin

    610 votes
    29%

    Stan Giles

    506 votes
    24%

    Fred Goins

    981 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 35 out of 35 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    William Baird

    2,186 votes
    23%

    Fred Cole

    748 votes
    8%

    Jack Lynch

    2,346 votes
    25%

    E.L. Morton

    4,022 votes
    42%

    Marvin Rutherford

    194 votes
    2%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    Robbie Goins

    6,986 votes
    73%

    Pete Hatfield

    882 votes
    9%

    Gary Perkins

    1,752 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    David Adkins

    521 votes
    10%

    Marie Ayers

    677 votes
    13%

    Tony Dossett

    428 votes
    8%

    Whit Goins

    721 votes
    14%

    Paul Harrell

    102 votes
    2%

    Robert Higginbotham

    675 votes
    13%

    Jeffery Miller

    576 votes
    11%

    Jaye Mitts

    123 votes
    2%

    Corey Poston

    350 votes
    7%

    Steve Rutherford

    618 votes
    12%

    David Young

    491 votes
    9%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:30 PM

    Otis Hatfield

    143 votes
    4%

    Clifton Jones

    412 votes
    10%

    Dewayne Kitts

    1,039 votes
    26%

    Scott Kitts

    529 votes
    13%

    Cliff Kohlmeyer

    641 votes
    16%

    Lonnie Welden

    696 votes
    17%

    Mark Wells

    557 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Brent Allen

    259 votes
    6%

    Wendell Bailey

    404 votes
    9%

    Scott Gunter

    497 votes
    11%

    Cliff Jennings

    627 votes
    14%

    Tammy Wright-Milner

    450 votes
    10%

    Lawrence Orick

    786 votes
    18%

    Jason Shetterly

    476 votes
    11%

    Scott Stanfield

    886 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Charles Baird

    1,028 votes
    22%

    Johnny Bruce

    1,098 votes
    23%

    Thomas Byrge

    462 votes
    10%

    Alvin England

    232 votes
    5%

    Ralph Grant

    320 votes
    7%

    Roy Green

    482 votes
    10%

    Sue Nance

    1,075 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Forster Baird

    709 votes
    15%

    Pam Carbaugh

    167 votes
    4%

    J.L. Davis

    539 votes
    11%

    Ralph Davis

    840 votes
    18%

    Carl Douglas

    714 votes
    15%

    Alvin Evans

    657 votes
    14%

    Robert Hicks

    205 votes
    4%

    Ron Hutson

    153 votes
    3%

    Terry Singley

    588 votes
    13%

    Charles Vermillion

    128 votes
    3%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. School Board Dist 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Wallace Goins

    1,289 votes
    66%

    Rector Miller

    666 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. School Board Dist 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Randy Comer

    764 votes
    48%

    Sharon Mills-Ridenour

    815 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. School Board Dist 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Faye Heatherly

    797 votes
    45%

    Scott Hill

    774 votes
    44%

    Virgil Kidwell

    185 votes
    11%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. School Board Dist 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Clint Bane

    748 votes
    38%

    Eugene Lawson

    682 votes
    35%

    Tim Woods

    526 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Campbell Co. School Board Dist 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:36 PM

    Elsie Bates-Crawford

    505 votes
    27%

    Crystal McNealy-Creekmore

    586 votes
    31%

    Johnny Creekmore

    402 votes
    22%

    Ned Smiddy

    376 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 30 out of 30 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Armando Fontes (R)

    5,098 votes
    73%

    Neil Rader

    1,898 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 1 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Melinda Love-Henderson

    521 votes
    47%

    Danny Shelton

    380 votes
    34%

    David Zellers

    206 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 1 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Calvin Ball

    444 votes
    39%

    Kevin Benton

    441 votes
    39%

    Glen Shelton

    260 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 2 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Richard Mason

    187 votes
    20%

    Lonnie Ottinger

    549 votes
    59%

    Micheal Smith

    195 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 2 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Clay Blazer

    675 votes
    67%

    Russell Ottinger

    339 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 3 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Cindy Holt

    474 votes
    52%

    Norman Smith

    441 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 3 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Terry Dawson

    333 votes
    37%

    Andrew Fowler Jr.

    202 votes
    23%

    Joe Fowler Jr.

    77 votes
    9%

    Carroll Holt

    282 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 4 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Fred Allen

    162 votes
    21%

    Phil Killion

    251 votes
    32%

    Andy Tritt

    371 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 4 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    David Bryant

    154 votes
    20%

    J.C. Denton

    99 votes
    13%

    Scott McClure

    403 votes
    53%

    Donnie Raines

    109 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 5 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Dennis Edmonds

    415 votes
    48%

    Ben Hicks

    457 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 5 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Robert Green

    522 votes
    59%

    Ricky Phillips

    358 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 6 Post 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Marcus Mooneyhan

    261 votes
    31%

    Gwen Roach

    391 votes
    46%

    David Taylor

    192 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 6 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Ronald Farley

    92 votes
    11%

    Mitch Fine

    493 votes
    59%

    Dan Metcalf

    244 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. Commission District 7 Post 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Jimmy Lindsey

    418 votes
    67%

    Howard Strange Jr.

    210 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. School Board Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Darrin Costner

    577 votes
    51%

    Otha Rolen

    556 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Cocke Co. School Board Dist. 4
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Arlene Dunn

    90 votes
    12%

    Darla Morgan

    327 votes
    42%

    Scott Thornton

    142 votes
    18%

    Heather Webb

    220 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 19 out of 19 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Casey Anders

    363 votes
    5%

    Dennis Cook

    1,984 votes
    25%

    Jack Daniels

    2,864 votes
    37%

    Nathan Epperson

    604 votes
    8%

    Rick Poore

    801 votes
    10%

    Mike Sharp

    744 votes
    10%

    Richard Smith

    428 votes
    5%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    David Ray (R)

    4,146 votes
    54%

    Brent Clark

    3,571 votes
    46%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Bill Brooks

    374 votes
    13%

    Joseph Brooks

    324 votes
    11%

    Clifford Bunch

    287 votes
    10%

    Zachary Bunch

    443 votes
    15%

    Rodney Fugate

    234 votes
    8%

    Dean Neal

    206 votes
    7%

    Whitt Shuford

    469 votes
    16%

    Barry Thomas

    240 votes
    8%

    Charlton Vass

    380 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Jerry Arnwine

    414 votes
    15%

    Juanita Honeycutt

    591 votes
    21%

    Bill Keck

    529 votes
    19%

    Gary Poore

    469 votes
    17%

    Pat Shelley

    446 votes
    16%

    Brownlow Sweet

    304 votes
    11%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Ann Bowling

    483 votes
    20%

    Otis Campbell

    454 votes
    19%

    Nicholas Epperson

    459 votes
    19%

    Bruce Myers

    269 votes
    11%

    Michael Tuten

    275 votes
    12%

    Kevin McAnally

    429 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Richard Bailey

    156 votes
    10%

    WM Epperson

    252 votes
    16%

    Dennis Estes

    481 votes
    30%

    Anthony Rowe

    474 votes
    30%

    Hugh Singleton

    216 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:57 PM

    Rosemary Barnett

    352 votes
    23%

    Joan Ramsey-Cosby

    397 votes
    25%

    Billy Johnson

    361 votes
    23%

    Steve Mason

    454 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Trustee
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:57 PM

    Alice Alexander

    4,395 votes
    58%

    David Painter

    3,167 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 17 out of 17 (100%)
    Claiborne Co. Circuit Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:27 PM

    Billy Cheek, Jr. (R)

    1,369 votes
    27%

    Carolyn Ousley

    932 votes
    18%

    Jackie Rosenbalm

    2,747 votes
    54%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 17 (24%)
    Claiborne Co. School Board Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:27 PM

    David Banks

    108 votes
    16%

    Micheal Gray

    354 votes
    52%

    Bill Turner

    217 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 17 (24%)
    Claiborne Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:27 PM

    Tim Duncan

    509 votes
    50%

    Neta Munsey

    516 votes
    50%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    Claiborne Co. School Board Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:30 PM

    Alice Brooks

    219 votes
    46%

    Linda Fultz

    259 votes
    54%
    Precincts Reporting: 4 out of 17 (24%)
    Cumberland Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:00 PM

    Kenneth Carey, Jr. (R)

    7,126 votes
    59%

    Thom Hassler (D)

    4,919 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Casey Cox (R)

    9,152 votes
    75%

    Dean Farley (D)

    3,013 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Jeff Dyer

    638 votes
    48%

    Tracey Scarbrough

    492 votes
    37%

    Rolf Weeks

    210 votes
    16%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    David Hassler

    695 votes
    30%

    John Peaslee

    572 votes
    24%

    Johnny Presley

    473 votes
    20%

    Rebecca Stone

    604 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:27 PM

    Allen Foster

    758 votes
    45%

    David Gibson

    539 votes
    32%

    Hope Parsons

    369 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Brenda Boughton

    364 votes
    17%

    Jack Davis

    504 votes
    24%

    Chuck Lewis

    334 votes
    16%

    Terry Lowe

    485 votes
    23%

    Nick Reed

    443 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Elbert Farley

    422 votes
    33%

    Mike Harvel

    418 votes
    32%

    Roy Turner

    449 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 8
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Tim Claflin

    382 votes
    23%

    Dennis Hinch

    381 votes
    23%

    Jesse Iles

    358 votes
    22%

    Sonya Rimmer

    527 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. Commission District 9
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Woody Geisler

    1,243 votes
    38%

    Michael Ingram

    704 votes
    21%

    John Kinnunen

    1,361 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Jeff Freitag

    550 votes
    52%

    Charles Tollett

    498 votes
    48%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Arron Elmore

    470 votes
    33%

    Lane McAnally

    428 votes
    30%

    Shirley French-Parris

    542 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. School Board Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Don Hassler

    1,121 votes
    76%

    Dan Vanwinkle

    348 votes
    24%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. School Board Dist. 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:15 PM

    David Bowman

    526 votes
    60%

    Jeffery Cooper

    346 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Cumberland Co. School Board Dist. 9
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:15 PM

    Linda Cramer

    1,041 votes
    49%

    Dan Schlafer

    1,063 votes
    51%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Fentress Co. County Executive
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:21 PM

    J. Michael Cross

    4,333 votes
    68%

    W. Frank Smith

    1,777 votes
    28%

    Rickey York

    260 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Fentress Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:21 PM

    Leonard Bilbrey

    384 votes
    25%

    Jimmy Johnson

    768 votes
    49%

    Justin Miller

    402 votes
    26%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Fentress Co.Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:21 PM

    James Brown

    109 votes
    5%

    Billy Campau

    246 votes
    10%

    Kim Davidson

    473 votes
    20%

    Kenneth Green

    281 votes
    12%

    David Oppenheim

    199 votes
    8%

    Porter Penticuff

    226 votes
    10%

    Robert Pile

    399 votes
    17%

    Jerry Reagan

    416 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Fentress Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Robert Cooper

    0 votes
    0%

    Melvin Doss

    0 votes
    0%

    Benny Hughes

    0 votes
    0%

    Jesse Range

    0 votes
    0%

    Floyd Stephens

    0 votes
    0%

    Don Williams

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Buddy Edwards

    0 votes
    0%

    Lester Gooding

    0 votes
    0%

    Jeff Green

    0 votes
    0%

    Jerry Mifflin

    0 votes
    0%

    Johnnie Mills

    0 votes
    0%

    Leon Stepp

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Larry Cooper

    0 votes
    0%

    Mark Crabtree

    0 votes
    0%

    Gail Dishmon

    0 votes
    0%

    Rodney Jones

    0 votes
    0%

    Wade Matthews

    0 votes
    0%

    Steve McCoy

    0 votes
    0%

    Gary Peters

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Trustee
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Nancy Linder-Stewart

    0 votes
    0%

    Wanda Tompkins

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. General Sessions Judge
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Todd Burnett

    0 votes
    0%

    Paul Crouch

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Tony Choate

    0 votes
    0%

    Chucky Cravens

    0 votes
    0%

    Max Goodpaster II

    0 votes
    0%

    Tom Rosecrants

    0 votes
    0%

    Steve Taylor

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Circuit Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Gina Mullinix

    0 votes
    0%

    Tammy Davis-Smith

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 0 (0%)
    Fentress Co. County Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Jamie Edwards

    0 votes
    0%

    Marilyn Stephens

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. Register of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Charlotte Peavyhouse-Garrett

    0 votes
    0%

    Rita Pierce-Murphy

    0 votes
    0%

    Patricia Slaven

    0 votes
    0%

    Cindy Smith

    0 votes
    0%

    Crystal Tompkins

    0 votes
    0%

    Gerald Volkenand

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co.School Bd District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Barbara Pile

    0 votes
    0%

    Jason Smith

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co.School Bd. District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Karen Cooper

    0 votes
    0%

    Kenneth Walker

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. School Bd. District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Ricky Bridges

    0 votes
    0%

    Eddie Cook

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Fentress Co. School Bd District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    George Garrett

    0 votes
    0%

    Gary Tinch

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 50 (0%)
    Grainger Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Jeff Hipsher (R)

    299 votes
    21%

    Rodney Overbay (R)

    388 votes
    27%

    Luke Stratton (R)

    425 votes
    30%

    Johnny Baker (D)

    304 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Grainger Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Becky Johnson (R)

    370 votes
    26%

    Larry Johnson (R)

    394 votes
    28%

    Mike Holt (D)

    361 votes
    25%

    Bill Howerton (D)

    298 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Grainger Co. Register of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Rick Diamond (R)

    2,550 votes
    78%

    John Hill (D)

    715 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Grainger Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Karen McNish

    605 votes
    38%

    Mark Stratton

    406 votes
    26%

    Norma Tate

    564 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Hamblen Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Bill Brittain (R)

    5,457 votes
    92%

    Nigel Reid, II (D)

    504 votes
    8%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission District 1-C
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Kenneth Rasnic

    275 votes
    77%

    Richard Roy

    81 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission District 3-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Tommy Bolden

    155 votes
    36%

    Dean Rhea

    275 votes
    64%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Harrold Baker

    88 votes
    25%

    Tommy Belcher, Jr.

    258 votes
    75%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission District 4-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    David Albright

    141 votes
    40%

    Jason Sizemore

    208 votes
    60%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission District 5-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Chris Ellis

    113 votes
    47%

    Claude LeMarr

    130 votes
    53%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Commission District 6-A
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Carlin Greene

    222 votes
    80%

    Lewis Hopkins, Jr.

    55 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Doug Seal (R)

    1,375 votes
    50%

    Leamon Maxey

    1,144 votes
    42%

    Chad Seal

    205 votes
    8%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hancock Co. Register of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:51 PM

    Janie Lamb (R)

    1,702 votes
    65%

    Katie Martin

    931 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 50 out of 50 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Commission District 10
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:30 PM

    Herbert Harville (R)

    370 votes
    71%

    Bobby Reinhardt

    152 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Commission District 13
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Stancil Ford (R)

    412 votes
    65%

    Butch Jarnagin

    223 votes
    35%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Melville Bailey (R)

    5,184 votes
    66%

    Johnny Greer (D)

    2,621 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Jeff Barrett (R)

    871 votes
    30%

    B.D. Cradic (R)

    683 votes
    23%

    Dustin Smith (D)

    644 votes
    22%

    Fred Castle

    725 votes
    25%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Danny Alvis (R)

    550 votes
    29%

    Greg Fletcher (R)

    533 votes
    28%

    Stacy Vaughan (R)

    467 votes
    25%

    Benny Boggs

    352 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. Trustee
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Jim Shanks (R)

    5,720 votes
    78%

    Chris Christian (D)

    1,650 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. General Sessions Judge
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    J. Todd Ross (R)

    4,737 votes
    61%

    Carroll Raines, Jr. (D)

    2,970 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. School Board Dist. 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Pamela Collier

    226 votes
    18%

    Tecky Hicks

    572 votes
    45%

    Delores Johnson

    480 votes
    38%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Hawkins Co. School Board Dist. 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:21 PM

    Holly Greene-Helton

    526 votes
    58%

    Peggy Long

    374 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Alan Palmieri (R)

    3,700 votes
    59%

    Mike Dockery (D)

    2,569 votes
    41%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Katy Fox-Huffaker

    497 votes
    42%

    Todd Kesterson

    463 votes
    39%

    Clark Maples

    231 votes
    19%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:12 PM

    Steve Douglas

    334 votes
    37%

    David Gaut

    304 votes
    34%

    Jimmy Patterson

    258 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Evelyn Griffin

    137 votes
    11%

    James Potts

    186 votes
    15%

    Tim Seals

    335 votes
    27%

    Sammy Solomon

    379 votes
    31%

    Marge Stefaniak

    184 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Rob Blevins

    247 votes
    33%

    Gene Eslinger

    282 votes
    37%

    Harold Taylor

    227 votes
    30%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Jack Akard

    235 votes
    24%

    Randy Bales

    269 votes
    28%

    John Scarlett

    333 votes
    34%

    Travis Stansberry

    140 votes
    14%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. Commission District 10
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Bob Beeler

    196 votes
    29%

    Sam Cameron

    144 votes
    21%

    Marcus Reed

    162 votes
    24%

    Barbara Sheets

    183 votes
    27%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Jefferson Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:15 PM

    Madonna Burton

    547 votes
    22%

    Bill Jarnigan

    908 votes
    37%

    Jim Vines

    988 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 11 out of 11 (100%)
    Loudon Co. School Board Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:15 PM

    William Jenkins

    522 votes
    68%

    Josh Marler

    247 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 22 out of 22 (100%)
    McMinn Co. Accessor of Property
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 4:00 PM

    Keith Price (R)

    0 votes
    0%

    Radley Lockmiller (D)

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 15 (0%)
    McMinn Co. County Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Paul Smith (R)

    1,681 votes
    26%

    Evonne Hoback (D)

    4,666 votes
    74%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 15 (53%)
    McMinn Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:15 PM

    Mike Cochran

    652 votes
    51%

    Kathy Dougherty

    638 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 8 out of 15 (53%)
    City of Etowah Charter Update
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:06 PM

    Yes

    189 votes
    72%

    No

    74 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 15 (20%)
    Monroe Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Tim Yates (R)

    6,204 votes
    59%

    Jim Stutts (D)

    3,134 votes
    30%

    Fred McNabb

    1,090 votes
    10%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Randy White (R)

    5,572 votes
    53%

    Bill Bivens (D)

    4,869 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Wanda Alexander (R)

    1,287 votes
    25%

    Marty Allen (R)

    1,423 votes
    28%

    Walt Bowman (R)

    1,180 votes
    23%

    Bennie Moser (D)

    1,192 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Mitch Ingram (R)

    1,861 votes
    23%

    Richard Kirkland (R)

    1,646 votes
    21%

    Bill Bivins (D)

    1,872 votes
    23%

    David Hester (D)

    1,291 votes
    16%

    Scott Hunt (D)

    1,341 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Harold Hawkins Jr. (R)

    1,972 votes
    21%

    Bill Shadden (R)

    2,359 votes
    25%

    Roger Thomas (R)

    2,056 votes
    22%

    Steve Miller (D)

    1,074 votes
    12%

    Barbara Raper (D)

    1,266 votes
    14%

    Barb Skidmore (D)

    563 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Paulette Miller-Summey (R)

    848 votes
    72%

    Fred Tallent (D)

    329 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    William Stein

    1,465 votes
    48%

    Dewitt Upton

    1,601 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. School Board Dist. 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    Janet Martin

    1,852 votes
    46%

    Marsha Boring-Standridge

    2,181 votes
    54%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Monroe Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    Kristy Blankenship

    1,550 votes
    48%

    Jo Cagle

    1,659 votes
    52%
    Precincts Reporting: 20 out of 20 (100%)
    Morgan Co. County Executive
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Don Edwards

    2,057 votes
    38%

    Mark Keck

    1,319 votes
    25%

    Tommy Kilby

    1,967 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Glen Freytag

    2,483 votes
    47%

    Wayne Potter

    2,334 votes
    44%

    Jesse Wade

    475 votes
    9%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 9:57 PM

    Kevin Armes

    412 votes
    20%

    Terry Jackson

    494 votes
    24%

    Randy Roberts

    533 votes
    26%

    Steve Walls

    596 votes
    29%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 7:42 PM

    William Clark

    0 votes
    0%

    Earl Headrick

    0 votes
    0%

    Kay Johnson

    0 votes
    0%

    Paul Scarbrough

    0 votes
    0%

    Wanda Melton-Smith

    0 votes
    0%

    Fred Snow

    0 votes
    0%
    Precincts Reporting: 0 out of 12 (0%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Tommy Francis

    537 votes
    21%

    Dennis Freels

    560 votes
    22%

    David Hamby

    563 votes
    22%

    Joel Hawn

    277 votes
    11%

    Bill Shannon

    573 votes
    23%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Lynda Beeler

    228 votes
    8%

    Travis Gosnell

    409 votes
    15%

    Joel Hembree

    153 votes
    6%

    David Hennessee

    369 votes
    13%

    Vernon Justes

    304 votes
    11%

    Susie Kries

    221 votes
    8%

    Carla Kries-LaRue

    171 votes
    6%

    Rickey Matheson

    159 votes
    6%

    Suzy Roman-Raiford

    180 votes
    7%

    Lee Smith

    425 votes
    15%

    Joel Warwick

    123 votes
    4%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Melissa Coleman-Bryant

    378 votes
    20%

    Sue Duncan

    328 votes
    18%

    Patricia Goad

    534 votes
    29%

    Michael McGrath

    391 votes
    21%

    Bill Podewils

    239 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Janet Adkisson

    187 votes
    20%

    Paul Harris

    161 votes
    17%

    Jay Phillips

    146 votes
    16%

    Freddie Seavers III

    229 votes
    25%

    Mark Sweat

    204 votes
    22%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. Circuit Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Keith Adcock

    1,887 votes
    37%

    Pamela Lively Keck

    3,233 votes
    63%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Paul Hudson

    349 votes
    39%

    Debbie Landrum

    536 votes
    61%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Morgan Co. School Board Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:00 PM

    Janet Freels Galloway

    369 votes
    40%

    Richard Spurling

    104 votes
    11%

    Billy Ward

    455 votes
    49%
    Precincts Reporting: 12 out of 12 (100%)
    Roane Co. County Executive
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Mike Farmer

    4,470 votes
    42%

    Ron Woody

    6,168 votes
    58%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:36 PM

    Jared Hall

    2,847 votes
    26%

    Jack Stockton

    8,183 votes
    74%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    Ronald Berry

    1,304 votes
    21%

    Barry Cofer

    493 votes
    8%

    Roberta Dennis

    281 votes
    5%

    Benny East

    1,149 votes
    19%

    Wade McCullough

    883 votes
    14%

    Darryl Meadows

    1,075 votes
    17%

    William Strader

    558 votes
    9%

    Wm. Wright Jr.

    409 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    Michael Dishman

    298 votes
    10%

    Dennis Easter

    377 votes
    13%

    Randy Ellis

    566 votes
    19%

    Greg Ferguson

    435 votes
    15%

    Jim Gann

    195 votes
    7%

    James Harman

    267 votes
    9%

    Junior Hendrickson

    393 votes
    13%

    George Nelson

    239 votes
    8%

    Bobby Shillings

    169 votes
    6%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:42 PM

    Ray Cantrell

    250 votes
    41%

    Mike Hooks

    283 votes
    46%

    Carol Runyan

    83 votes
    13%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Bob Alford

    933 votes
    12%

    David Bell

    1,647 votes
    21%

    Bobby Collier

    1,525 votes
    20%

    Nick Forrester

    1,265 votes
    16%

    Chris Johnson

    1,393 votes
    18%

    Debra Smith

    942 votes
    12%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. Circuit Court Clerk
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Ann Goldston

    4,029 votes
    39%

    Marty Miles

    2,195 votes
    21%

    Sarah Stewart

    4,225 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. School Board Dist. 1
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Larry Brackett

    937 votes
    44%

    Sam Doughty

    464 votes
    22%

    John Evans

    737 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Roane Co. School Board Dist 3-4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Sam Cox

    770 votes
    32%

    Mike Smith

    751 votes
    31%

    Mike Taylor

    906 votes
    37%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    City of Harriman City Council
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 10:45 PM

    Chris Ahler

    304 votes
    24%

    Wayne Best

    324 votes
    25%

    Michael Demyanovich

    148 votes
    11%

    Charles Holley

    288 votes
    22%

    James Sampson

    225 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Scott Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Harold Brooks

    177 votes
    3%

    Wayne King

    896 votes
    13%

    Dale Perdue

    3,141 votes
    45%

    Paul Strunk

    831 votes
    12%

    Jeff Tibbals

    1,949 votes
    28%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Bobby Ellis

    1,128 votes
    16%

    Ronnie Phillips

    5,801 votes
    84%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Robert Blevins

    113 votes
    6%

    David Day

    618 votes
    34%

    David Jeffers

    438 votes
    24%

    Eric Newport

    670 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    June Jeffers

    418 votes
    31%

    Sam Lyles

    288 votes
    22%

    Glen McCoy

    137 votes
    10%

    Donald Tyndall

    214 votes
    16%

    David Woodard

    277 votes
    21%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 3
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Sheila Buttram

    411 votes
    28%

    Sean King

    222 votes
    15%

    Kenny Morrow

    287 votes
    19%

    Ernest Phillips

    336 votes
    23%

    Lisa Sexton

    222 votes
    15%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Brian Armstrong

    311 votes
    21%

    Kenny Chadwell

    418 votes
    28%

    Rick Russ

    528 votes
    35%

    Dennis Sexton

    260 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:21 AM

    Harold Chambers

    331 votes
    23%

    Trent Cross

    439 votes
    30%

    Robyn McBroom

    388 votes
    27%

    Terry Stephens

    290 votes
    20%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 6
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Ronnie Blevins

    337 votes
    26%

    Patti Brown

    358 votes
    27%

    Robin Newman

    397 votes
    30%

    Hertis Phillips

    224 votes
    17%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Willie Boyatt

    425 votes
    20%

    Rick Burke

    541 votes
    25%

    William Skytta

    125 votes
    6%

    Mike Slaven

    615 votes
    29%

    Dennis Terry

    230 votes
    11%

    Jason Watson

    211 votes
    10%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. Trustee
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Jimmy Byrd

    5,425 votes
    81%

    Cindy Strunk

    547 votes
    8%

    Rebecca Strunk

    705 votes
    11%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. School Board Dist 1
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Tommy Silcox

    665 votes
    60%

    Brian Strunk

    452 votes
    40%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Scott Co. School Board Dist 4
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Craig Allen

    169 votes
    18%

    Kimberly Ross Kidd

    455 votes
    48%

    Daniel Murley

    323 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Oneida School Board
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:27 AM

    Tommy Bell

    359 votes
    20%

    Mark Matthews

    460 votes
    26%

    Floyd Shoemaker

    409 votes
    23%

    Dorothy Hill-Watson

    561 votes
    31%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Sevier Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Larry Waters (R)

    6,397 votes
    69%

    Kim Pierce

    2,215 votes
    24%

    Emory Valentine

    618 votes
    7%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Sevier Co. Commission District 8-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:06 PM

    Mike Hillard (R)

    568 votes
    58%

    LeRoy Maples

    403 votes
    42%
    Precincts Reporting: 24 out of 24 (100%)
    Sevier Co. Commission District 10-B
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:12 PM

    Jim Keener (R)

    247 votes
    26%

    Rod Cowan

    688 votes
    74%
    Precincts Reporting: 15 out of 15 (100%)
    Union Co. Mayor
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:45 PM

    Jeff Brantley

    704 votes
    18%

    Tom Heemstra

    634 votes
    16%

    Micheal Williams

    2,640 votes
    66%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Sheriff
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:45 PM

    Billy Breeding

    2,180 votes
    53%

    Earl Loy Jr.

    1,895 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Commission District 2
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Bob Bowers

    154 votes
    17%

    Sheila Chandler-Buckner

    107 votes
    12%

    Darel Donahue

    80 votes
    9%

    Jim Greene

    227 votes
    25%

    Brenda Jessee

    162 votes
    18%

    Tony Strevel

    164 votes
    18%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Commission District 4
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Dawn Flatford

    301 votes
    34%

    Dennis Nicley

    306 votes
    34%

    Doyle Welch

    286 votes
    32%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Commission District 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Mike Hale

    219 votes
    25%

    Kenny Hill

    332 votes
    38%

    Chris Upton

    316 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Commission District 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Lynn Beeler

    292 votes
    40%

    Joyce Meltabarger

    194 votes
    26%

    Wayne Roach

    249 votes
    34%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. Register of Deeds
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Ruth Cooke

    1,369 votes
    35%

    Mary Kitts

    2,577 votes
    65%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. School Board Dist. 3
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Calvin Chesney

    327 votes
    49%

    Johnny Collins

    343 votes
    51%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. School Board Dist. 5
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:51 PM

    Danny Collins

    386 votes
    67%

    Jennifer Anderson-Mills

    194 votes
    33%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    Union Co. School Board Dist. 7
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:57 PM

    Gerald Smith

    257 votes
    53%

    Marilyn Toppins

    224 votes
    47%
    Precincts Reporting: 7 out of 10 (70%)
    District Attorney General 3rd District
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:57 PM

    Dan Armstrong (R)

    12,857 votes
    61%

    Cecil Mills (D)

    8,167 votes
    39%
    Precincts Reporting: 3 out of 4 (75%)
    District Attorney General 8th District
    Last Updated: 8/08/2014 at 12:30 AM

    Lori Phillips-Jones

    13,191 votes
    44%

    Jared Effler

    17,059 votes
    56%
    Precincts Reporting: 5 out of 5 (100%)
    District Attorney General 13th District
    Last Updated: 8/07/2014 at 11:21 PM

    Bryant DunaWay (R)

    23,627 votes
    64%

    Tony Craighead (D)

    13,301 votes
    36%
    Precincts Reporting: 6 out of 7 (86%)