TSSAA classifications for 2017-21

A look at the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association football classifications for 2017-2021:

Class 6A 

(Enrollments from 1,509 and greater)

Dickson Co. 1,519

Hendersonville 1,531

Ooltewah 1,537

Cleveland 1,546

Morristown West 1,551

Memphis Central 1,552

McMinn Co. 1,556

Heritage 1,559

Rossview 1,611

Cane Ridge 1,646

Centennial 1,667

Independence 1,677

Maryville 1,684

Bradley Central 1,705

Coffee Co. 1,733

Farragut 1,734

Whitehaven 1,738

Franklin 1,745

Brentwood 1,754

Station Camp 1,756

Ravenwood 1,772

Siegel 1,782

LaVergne 1,813

William Blount 1,818

Smyrna 1,857

Houston 1,865

Wilson Central 1,876

Lebanon 1,905

Overton 1,907

Antioch 1,993

Riverdale 2,020

Germantown 2,027

Hardin Valley 2,035

Arlington 2,042

Warren Co. 2,053

Bearden 2,063

Stewarts Creek 2,109

Mt. Juliet 2,145

White Station 2,155

Oakland 2,173

Blackman 2,175

Jefferson Co. 2,185

Cookeville 2,203

Dobyns Bennett 2,208

Science Hill 2,248

McGavock 2,266

Cordova 2,267

Collierville 2,372

Bartlett 2,513

Class 5A

(Enrollments from 1,103-1,508)

Hillwood 1,103

Clinton 1,105

Knoxville Central 1,106

Knoxville Catholic 1,114

Sevier Co. 1,119

Page 1,123

Beech 1,139

Volunteer 1,152

South Doyle 1,155

Cherokee 1,161

Kenwood 1,163

Cocke Co. 1,177

White Co. 1,184

Memphis-Overton 1,184

Tennessee 1,190

Lenoir City 1,192

Ridgeway 1,200

Lincoln Co. 1,207

Dyer Co. 1,216

Soddy-Daisy 1,217

Karns 1,233

Hillsboro 1,238

Knoxville Halls 1,245

David Crockett 1,247

Munford 1,247

Kingsbury 1,252

Glencliff 1,275

Northwest 1,291

Daniel Boone 1,314

Bolton 1,326

Columbia 1,333

Powell 1,346

West 1,355

Brighton 1,364

Clarksville 1,364

Henry Co. 1,368

Shelbyville 1,370

Campbell Co. 1,385

Northeast 1,385

Oak Ridge 1,387

West Creek 1,404

Summit 1,406

Walker Valley 1,411

Hunters Lane 1,422

Franklin Co. 1,447

Morristown East 1,472

Rhea County 1,489

Southwind 1,496

Gallatin 1,508

Class 4A

(Enrollments from 822-1,102)

East Ridge 827

Greenbrier 833

Dyersburg 834

Howard 839

Union Co. 850

DeKalb Co. 856

Crockett Co. 859

Ripley 860

Fayette-Ware 861

White House 874

Livingston Acad. 876

Sullivan South 887

Haywood 889

Sullivan Central 897

Obion Co. Central 900

Marshall Co. 902

Craigmont 909

Greeneville 913

Jackson South Side 917

Grainger 918

Chester Co. 918

Maplewood 919

Carter 930

Chattanooga Central 936

Millington Central 940

Hixson 941

Sullivan East 941

Nolensville 942

Jackson North Side 960

Lexington 965

Macon Co. 967

Creek Wood 986

Fulton 987

Cumberland Co. 1,000

Gibbs 1,009

Sequoyah 1,033

East Hamilton 1,038

Tullahoma 1,042

Spring Hill 1,053

Anderson Co. 1,060

Hardin Co. 1,060

Stone Memorial 1,061

Kirby 1,067

Montgomery Central 1,077

Springfield 1,081

Lawrence Co. 1,082

Class 3A

(Enrollments from 557-821)

Gatlinburg-Pittma 560

Harpeth 574

Melrose 574

Brainerd 574

Cannon Co. 583

York 592

Smith Co. 605

Camden 614

Trezevant 615

Chuckey-Doak 618

Sweetwater 618

Westview 619

Raleigh Egypt 620

West Greene 621

Grundy Co. 623

Austin-East 624

Milan 633

Johnson Co. 638

Signal Mountain 638

Martin Luther King, Jr. 641

Pearl-Cohn 643

Alcoa 646

Whites Creek 659

Stratford 668

White House Heritage 673

Stewart Co. 675

Cheatham Co. 682

Sequatchie Co. 693

Kingston 708

Fairview 710

Sheffield 721

Loudon 734

McMinn Central 738

Pigeon Forge 741

Northview Academy 743

Claiborne 749

East Nashville 750

Upperman 753

Sycamore 760

South Gibson Co. 779

Bolivar Central 785

Red Bank 785

Unicoi Co. 796

Scott 806

McNairy Central 807

Wooddale 808

Elizabethton 819

Giles Co. 820

Covington 821

Class 2A

(Enrollments from 376-556)

Fairley 384

Trousdale Co. 388

Peabody 389

Cosby 391

North Greene 400

Oneida 410

Wartburg 414

East Robertson 416

Houston Co. 418

Hampton 421

McKenzie 432

Clarksville Academy 432

Rockwood 435

Eagleville 437

Halls 443

MAHS 444

Jackson Co. 449

Trinity450

Summertown 454

Tellico Plains 458

Union City 463

Manassas 476

Gibson Co. 480

Frederick Douglass 484

Columbia Academy 488

Sullivan North 492

Cascade 492

Memphis East 494

Loretto 494

Scotts Hill 499

Hickman Co. 499

Lewis Co. 500

Mitchell 508

Community 509

South Greene 510

Meigs Co. 517

Marion Co. 517

Westmoreland 525

Riverside 525

Tyner Academy 525

East Hickman 526

Bledsoe Co. 533

Watertown 537

Hamilton 541

Happy Valley 541

Forrest 547

Polk Co. 547

Cumberland Gap 554

Adamsville 556

Waverly Central 556

Class 1A

(Enrollments from 0-375)

KIPP 164

Gleason 166

Lookout Valley 172

Greenfield 176

Coalfield 180

Sunbright 183

Oakdale 183

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 184

Red Boiling Springs 204

Lake Co. 223

Pickett Co. 226

Copper Basin 228

Cloudland 233

Greenback 234

South Fulton 235

South Pittsburg 240

Midway 272

Huntland 272

Moore Co. 275

Humboldt 282

Collinwood 284

Clay Co. 287

Sale Creek 295

Memphis Middle College 299

Wayne Co. 309

West Carroll 311

McEwen 311

Hillcrest 311

Westwood 312

Hancock Co. 315

Whitwell 321

Cornersville 321

Middleton 323

Grace Christian Academy - Franklin, 324

Gordonsville, 327

B. T. Washington, 328

Huntingdon 330

Jellico 331

Perry Co. 334

Fayetteville 336

Oliver Springs 341

Unaka 341

Jo Byrns 349

Monterey 352

Mt. Pleasant 353

Republic 361

Dresden 362

Oakhaven 366

Harriman 373

Richland 375

Division II-A

Rossville Christian 117

Zion Christian 127

Grace Baptist Academy 135

Ezell-Harding 154

Mt. Juliet Christian 162

The King's Academy 179

Mzemphis Catholic 186

Concord Christian 197

Tipton-Rosemark 197

Fayette Academy 205

DCA 209

Friendship 211

Nashville Christian 213

Davidson Academy 223

Middle Tennessee Christian 235

Jackson Christian 236

Division II-AA

FRA 266

Silverdale Baptist 279

Boyd-Buchanan 292

Northpoint Christian 297

First Assembly 305

Goodpasture 311

USJ 312

Grace Christian - Knoxville 316

Harding Academy 327

BGA 364

Evangelical Christian 365

Lausanne 365

St. George's 389

CAK 400

Notre Dame 419

Knoxville Webb 449

CPA 449

Chattanooga Christian 458

Ensworth 463

Brentwood Academy 497

Lipscomb 518

Division II-AAA

Pope John Paul II 556

Briarcrest 573

Baylor School 721

St. Benedict 763

MUS 874

Father Ryan 912

MBA 1030

McCallie 1316

Christian Brothers 1776

This story originally appeared on The Tennessean’s website.

 

A look at the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association basketball, baseball and softball classifications for 2017-2021:

Class A

(Enrollments from 0-494)

Bachman Academy 29

Clinch 37

Dayspring Academy52

Natchez Trace Youth Academy67

Tennessee School for the Deaf73

Richard Hardy Memorial School87

Frank Hughes 92

Big Sandy 98

Clarksburg 101

Ivy Academy113

Hampshire 113

Bradford 150

Washburn 162

KIPP Memphis Collegiate164

Gleason 166

Lookout Valley 172

Greenfield 176

Coalfield 180

Sunbright 183

Oakdale 183

Hollow Rock-Bruceton 184

Santa Fe 187

Power Center Academy 194

W.E.B. Dubois 198

Red Boiling Springs 204

Berean Christian School207

Merrol Hyde Magnet School215

Memphis School of Excellence222

Lake Co. 223

Van Buren Co. 224

Memphis Business Academy224

Pickett Co. 226

Copper Basin 228

Cloudland 233

Greenback 234

South Fulton 235

South Pittsburg 240

City University School of Liberal Arts 248

Culleoka 269

Midway 272

Huntland 272

Moore Co. 275

Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering 276

Humboldt 282

Collinwood 284

University School285

Clay Co. 287

Clarkrange 290

Freedom Preparatory 291

Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy 294

Sale Creek School 295

Memphis Middle College 299

KIPP Nashville Collegiate School 300

Wayne Co. 309

McEwen 311

West Carroll 311

Hillcrest 311

Westwood 312

Hancock Co. 315

Whitwell 321

Cornersville 321

Middleton 323

Grace Christian Academy - Franklin 324

Gordonsville 327

B. T. Washington 328

LEAD Academy329

Huntingdon 330

Jellico 331

Perry Co. 334

Soulsville Charter 335

Fayetteville 336

Unaka 341

Oliver Springs 341

Jo Byrns 349

Monterey 352

Mt. Pleasant 353

Republic 361

Dresden 362

Oakhaven 366

Harriman 373

Richland 375

Fairley 384

Trousdale Co. 388

Peabody 389

Cosby 391

North Greene 400

Oneida 410

Wartburg Central 414

East Robertson 416

Houston Co. 418

STEM Prep 418

Hampton 421

McKenzie 432

Clarksville Academy 432

Rockwood 435

Eagleville 437

Halls 443A

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences 444

Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences 446

Jackson Co. 449

Trinity 450

Summertown 454

Tellico Plains 458

Union City 463

Madison Academic 468

Manassas 476

Gibson Co. 480

Frederick Douglass 484

Columbia Academy 488

Sullivan North 492

Cascade 492

Loretto 494

Memphis East 494

Class AA

(Enrollments from 495-1,009)

Scotts Hill 499

Hickman Co. 499

Lewis Co. 500

Mitchell 508

Community 509

South Greene 510

Marion Co. 517

Meigs Co. 517

Tyner Academy525

Westmoreland 525

Decatur Co. Riverside 525

East Hickman 526

Bledsoe Co. 533

Watertown 537

Happy Valley 541

Hamilton 541

GRAD Academy546

Forrest 547

Polk Co. 547

Cumberland Gap 554

Waverly Central 556

Adamsville 556

Gatlinburg-Pittman 560

Brainerd 574

Harpeth 574

Melrose 574

Cannon Co. 583

York Institute 592

L&N STEM Academy603

Smith Co. 605

Camden Central 614

Trezevant 615

Sweetwater 618

Chuckey-Doak 618

Westview 619

Raleigh Egypt 620

West Greene 621

Grundy Co. 623

Austin-East 624

Milan 633

Johnson Co. 638

Signal Mountain 638

Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory 641

Pearl Cohn 643

Alcoa 646

Whites Creek 659

Stratford 668

White House Heritage 673

Stewart Co. 675

Cheatham Co. Central 682

Sequatchie Co. 693

Kingston 708

Fairview 710

Sheffield 721

Loudon 734

McMinn Central 738

Pigeon Forge 741

Northview Academy743

Claiborne 749

East Nashville Magnet School750

Upperman 753

Sycamore 760

South Gibson Co. 779

Bolivar Central 785

Red Bank 785

Unicoi Co. 796

Scott 806

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School806

McNairy Central 807

Wooddale 808

Elizabethton 819

Giles Co. 820

Covington 821

East Ridge 827

Greenbrier 833

Dyersburg 834

The Howard School839

Union Co. 850

DeKalb Co. 856

Crockett Co. 859

Ripley 860

Fayette-Ware 861

White House 874

Livingston Academy876

Sullivan South 887

Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet889

Haywood 889

Sullivan Central 897

Obion Co. Central 900

Marshall Co. 902

Craigmont 909

Greeneville 913

Jackson South Side 917

Grainger 918

Chester Co. 918

Maplewood Comprehensive 919

Carter 930

Chattanooga Central 936

Millington Central 940

Sullivan East 941

Hixson 941

Nolensville 942

Jackson North Side 960

Martin Luther King 961

Lexington 965

Macon Co. 967

Creek Wood 986

Fulton 987

Cumberland Co. 1,000

Gibbs 1,009

CLASS AAA

(Enrollments from 1,010 and greater)

Sequoyah 1,033

East Hamilton 1,038

Tullahoma 1,042

Spring Hill 1,053

Anderson Co. 1,060

Hardin Co. 1,060

Stone Memorial 1,061

Kirby 1,067

Montgomery Central 1,077

Springfield 1,081

Lawrence Co. 1,082

Liberty 1,083

Portland 1,089

Seymour 1,102

Hillwood 1,103

Clinton 1,105

Knoxville Central 1,106

Knoxville Catholic 1,114

Sevier Co. 1,119

Page 1,123

Beech 1,139

Volunteer 1,152

South Doyle 1,155

Cherokee 1,161

Kenwood 1,163

Cocke Co. 1,177

Overton 1,184

White Co. 1184

Tennessee 1,190

Lenoir City 1,192

Ridgeway 1,200

Lincoln Co. 1,207

Dyer Co. 1,216

Soddy-Daisy 1,217

Karns 1,233

Hillsboro 1,238

Knoxville Halls 1,245

David Crockett 1,247

Munford 1,247

Kingsbury 1,252

Glencliff 1,275

Northwest 1,291

Daniel Boone 1,314

Bolton 1,326

Columbia 1,333

Powell 1,346

West 1,355

Brighton 1,364

Clarksville 1,364

Henry Co. 1,368

Shelbyville 1,370

Northeast 1,385

Campbell Co. 1,385

Oak Ridge 1,387

West Creek 1,404

Summit 1,406

Walker Valley 1,411

Hunters Lane 1,422

Franklin Co. 1,447

Morristown East1,472

Rhea County 1,489

Southwind 1,496

Gallatin 1,508

Dickson Co. 1,519

Hendersonville 1,531

Ooltewah 1,537

Cleveland 1,546

Morristown West 1,551

Memphis Central 1,552

McMinn Co. 1,556

Heritage 1,559

Rossview 1,611

Cane Ridge 1,646

Centennial 1,667

Independence 1,677

Maryville 1,684

Bradley Central 1,705

Coffee Co. Central 1,733

Farragut 1,734

Whitehaven 1,738

Franklin 1,745

Brentwood 1,754

Station Camp 1,756

Ravenwood 1,772

Siegel 1,782

LaVergne 1,813

William Blount 1,818

Smyrna 1,857

Houston 1,865

Wilson Central 1,876

Lebanon 1,905

John Overton 1,907

Antioch 1,993

Riverdale 2,020

Germantown 2,027

Hardin Valley Academy2,035

Arlington 2,042

Warren Co. 2,053

Bearden 2,063

Stewarts Creek 2,109

Mt. Juliet 2,145

White Station 2,155

Oakland 2,173

Blackman 2,175

Jefferson Co. 2,185

Cookeville 2,203

Dobyns Bennett 2,208

Science Hill 2,248

McGavock 2,266

Cordova 2,267

Collierville 2,372

Bartlett 2,513

Division II-A

Carroll Academy 33

Providence Christian Academy 52

Margolin Hebrew Academy 57

First Baptist Academy 59

Westminster Academy 62

Hendersonville Christian Academy 74

Knowledge Academies 76

Immaculate Conception   97

Sacred Heart of Jesus   106

Rossville Christian Academy 117

Zion Christian Academy 127

Grace Baptist Academy 135

Ezell-Harding Christian School 154

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 162

St. Andrew's – Sewanee School 176

The King's Academy 179

Memphis Catholic 186

Concord Christian School 197

Tipton-Rosemark Academy 197

Fayette Academy 205

Donelson Christian Academy 209

Friendship Christian School 211

Nashville Christian School 213

The Webb School 216

Davidson Academy 223

Middle Tennessee Christian School 235

Jackson Christian School 236

Franklin Road Academy 266

Silverdale Baptist Academy 279

Collegedale Academy 290

Boyd-Buchanan   292

Northpoint Christian School 297

First Assembly Christian School 305

Goodpasture Christian School 311

University School of Jackson 312

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville 316

Harding Academy 327

Battle Ground Academy 364

Evangelical Christian School 365

Lausanne Collegiate School 365

University School of Nashville 384

St. George's Independent School 389

Christian Academy of Knoxville 400

Notre Dame 419 A

Christ Presbyterian Academy 449

Webb School of Knoxville 449

Division II-AA

Chattanooga Christian School 458

Ensworth 463

Brentwood Academy 497

St. Mary's Episcopal School 506

Lipscomb Academy 518

St. Cecilia Academy 536

Pope John Paul II 556

Briarcrest Christian School 573

Hutchison School 576

Girls Preparatory School 692

St. Agnes Academy 718

Baylor School 721

St. Benedict at Auburndale 763

Harpeth Hall 804

Memphis University School 874

Father Ryan 912

Montgomery Bell Academy 1,030

McCallie School 1,316

Christian Brothers 1,776

 

This story originally appeared on The Tennessean's website.

 

A look at the Tennessee Secondary School Athletic Association volleyball classifications for 2017-2021:

Class A

(Enrollments from 0-574)

Dayspring Academy 52

Tennessee School for the Deaf 73

Richard Hardy Memorial School 87

Hampshire 113

KIPP Memphis Collegiate School 164

Lookout Valley 172

Coalfield 180

Oakdale 183

Santa Fe 187

Power Center Academy 194

Red Boiling Springs 204

Berean Christian School 207

Merrol Hyde Magnet School 215

Memphis School of Excellence 222

Lake Co. 223

Van Buren Co. 224

Memphis Business Academy 224

Copper Basin 228

South Pittsburg 240

City University School of Liberal Arts 248

Culleoka 269

Memphis Academy of Science & Engineering 276

Humboldt 282

Clay Co. 287

Clarkrange 290

Freedom Preparatory Academy 291

Chattanooga Girls' Leadership Academy 294

Sale Creek School 295

Memphis Middle College 299

McEwen 311

Hillcrest 311

Hancock Co. 315

Whitwell 321

Middleton 323

Grace Christian Academy - Franklin 324

Gordonsville 327

B. T. Washington 328

LEAD Academy 329

Jellico 331

Perry Co. 334

Soulsville Charter School 335

Fayetteville 336

Jo Byrns 349

Monterey 352

Mt. Pleasant 353

Republic 361

Oakhaven 366

Harriman 373

Fairley 384

Trousdale Co. 388

Peabody 389

Cosby 391

North Greene 400

Wartburg Central 414

East Robertson 416

Houston Co. 418

Clarksville Academy 432

Eagleville 437

Halls 443

Memphis Academy of Health Sciences 444

Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences 446

Jackson Co. 449

Trinity Christian Academy 450

Summertown 454

Tellico Plains 458

Union City 463

Madison Academic Magnet 468

Manassas 476

Gibson Co. 480

Frederick Douglass 484

Columbia Academy 488

Sullivan North 492

Loretto 494

Memphis East 494

Scotts Hill 499

Hickman Co. 499

Lewis Co. 500

Mitchell 508

Community 509

South Greene 510

Marion Co. 517

Westmoreland 525

Tyner Academy 525

East Hickman 526

Bledsoe Co. 533

Watertown 537

Happy Valley 541

Hamilton 541

Polk Co. 547

Waverly Central 556

Gatlinburg-Pittman 560

Brainerd 574

Harpeth 574

Melrose 574

Class AA

(Enrollments from 575-1,119)

Cannon Co. 583

Smith Co. 605

Camden Central 614

Trezevant 615

Chuckey-Doak 618

Raleigh Egypt 620

West Greene 621

Grundy Co. 623

Austin-East 624

Milan 633

Johnson Co. 638

Signal Mountain 638

Martin Luther King, Jr. Preparatory 641

Pearl Cohn 643

Alcoa 646

Whites Creek 659

Stratford 668

White House Heritage 673

Cheatham Co. Central 682

Sequatchie Co. 693

Kingston 708

Fairview 710

Sheffield 721

Loudon 734

McMinn Central 738

Pigeon Forge 741

Northview Academy 743

East Nashville Magnet School 750

Upperman 753

Sycamore 760

South Gibson Co. 779

Red Bank 785

Bolivar Central 785

Unicoi Co. 796

Murfreesboro Central Magnet School 806

McNairy Central 807

Wooddale 808

Elizabethton 819

Giles Co. 820

Covington 821

East Ridge 827

Greenbrier 833

Dyersburg 834

The Howard School 839

Union Co. 850

Crockett Co. 859

Ripley 860

Fayette-Ware Comprehensive 861

White House 874

Livingston Academy 876

Sullivan South 887

Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet 889

Haywood 889

Sullivan Central 897

Obion Co. Central 900

Craigmont 909

Greeneville 913

Jackson South Side 917

Chester Co. 918

Grainger 918

Maplewood Comprehensive 919

Carter 930

Chattanooga Central 936

Millington Central 940

Hixson 941

Sullivan East 941

Nolensville 942

Jackson North Side 960

Martin Luther King 961

Lexington 965

Macon Co. 967

Creek Wood 986

Fulton 987

Cumberland Co. 1,000

Gibbs 1,009

Sequoyah 1,033

East Hamilton 1,038

Tullahoma 1,042

Spring Hill 1,053

Hardin Co. 1,060

Anderson Co. 1,060

Stone Memorial 1,061

Kirby 1,067

Montgomery Central 1,077

Springfield 1,081

Lawrence Co. 1,082

Liberty Technology Magnet 1,083

Portland 1,089

Seymour 1,102

Hillwood 1,103

Clinton 1,105

Knoxville Central 1,106

Knoxville Catholic 1,114

Sevier Co. 1,119

Class AAA

(Enrollments from 1,120 and greater)

Page 1,123

Beech 1,139

Volunteer 1,152

South Doyle 1,155

Cherokee 1,161

Kenwood 1,163

Cocke Co. 1177

Overton 1,184

White Co. 1,184

Tennessee 1,190

Lenoir City 1,192

Ridgeway 1,200

Lincoln Co. 1,207

Dyer Co. 1,216

Soddy-Daisy 1,217

Karns 1,233

Hillsboro 1,238

Knoxville Halls 1,245

Munford 1,247

David Crockett 1,247

Kingsbury 1,252

Glencliff 1,275

Northwest 1,291

Daniel Boone 1,314

Bolton 1,326

Columbia Central 1,333

Powell 1,346

West 1,355

Clarksville 1,364

Brighton 1,364

Henry Co. 1,368

Shelbyville Central 1,370

Northeast 1,385

Campbell Co. 1,385

Oak Ridge 1,387

West Creek 1,404

Summit 1,406

Walker Valley 1,411

Hunters Lane 1,422

Franklin Co. 1,447

Morristown East 1,472

Rhea County 1,489

Southwind 1,496

Gallatin 1,508

Dickson Co. 1,519

Hendersonville 1,531

Ooltewah 1,537

Cleveland 1,546

Morristown West 1,551

Memphis Central 1,552

McMinn Co. 1,556

Heritage 1,559

Rossview 1,611

Cane Ridge 1,646

Centennial 1,667

Independence 1,677

Maryville 1,684

Bradley Central 1,705

Coffee Co. Central 1,733

Farragut 1,734

Whitehaven 1,738

Franklin 1,745

Brentwood 1,754

Station Camp 1,756

Ravenwood 1,772

Siegel 1,782

LaVergne 1,813

William Blount 1,818

Smyrna 1,857

Houston 1,865

Wilson Central 1,876

Lebanon 1,905

John Overton 1,907

Antioch 1,993

Riverdale 2,020

Germantown 2,027

Hardin Valley Academy 2,035

Arlington 2,042

Warren Co. 2,053

Bearden 2,063

Stewarts Creek 2,109

Mt. Juliet 2,145

White Station 2,155

Oakland 2,173

Blackman 2,175

Jefferson Co. 2,185

Cookeville 2,203

Dobyns Bennett 2,208

Science Hill 2,248

McGavock 2,266

Cordova 2,267

Collierville 2,372

Bartlett 2,513

Division II-A

Carroll Academy 33

Providence Christian Academy 52

Margolin Hebrew Academy 57

First Baptist Academy 59

Westminster Academy 62

Hendersonville Christian Academy 74

Knowledge Academies 76

Immaculate Conception   97

Sacred Heart of Jesus   106

Rossville Christian Academy 117

Zion Christian Academy 127

Grace Baptist Academy 135

Ezell-Harding Christian School 154

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 162

St. Andrew's – Sewanee School 176

The King's Academy 179

Memphis Catholic 186

Concord Christian School 197

Tipton-Rosemark Academy 197

Fayette Academy 205

Donelson Christian Academy 209

Friendship Christian School 211

Nashville Christian School 213

The Webb School 216

Davidson Academy 223

Middle Tennessee Christian School 235

Jackson Christian School 236

Franklin Road Academy 266

Silverdale Baptist Academy 279

Collegedale Academy 290

Boyd-Buchanan   292

Northpoint Christian School 297

First Assembly Christian School 305

Goodpasture Christian School 311

University School of Jackson 312

Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville 316

Harding Academy 327

Battle Ground Academy 364

Evangelical Christian School 365

Lausanne Collegiate School 365

University School of Nashville 384

St. George's Independent School 389

Christian Academy of Knoxville 400

Notre Dame 419 A

Christ Presbyterian Academy 449

Webb School of Knoxville 449

Division II- AA

Chattanooga Christian School 458

Ensworth 463

Brentwood Academy 497

St. Mary's Episcopal School 506

Lipscomb Academy 518

St. Cecilia Academy 536

Pope John Paul II 556

Briarcrest Christian School 573

Hutchison School 576

Girls Preparatory School 692

St. Agnes Academy 718

Baylor School 721

St. Benedict at Auburndale 763

Harpeth Hall 804

Memphis University School 874

Father Ryan 912

Montgomery Bell Academy 1,030

McCallie School 1,316

Christian Brothers 1,776

 

This story originally appeared on The Tennessean's website.


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment